Jan Oliver Engler

E-mail
janoliver.engler@ugent.be
Phone
09 264 52 54
Category
scientific staff FWO
voluntary post-doctoral researcher

Entities

Faculty of Sciences
Department of Biology

Address
K.L. Ledeganckstraat 35
9000 Gent
Phone
09 264 52 54
Phone Secretariat
09 264 50 56

Bibliography

  • Final countdown for biodiversity hotspots (2019) Jan C. Habel, Livia Rasche, Uwe A. Schneider, Jan Oliver Engler (UGent), Erwin Schmid, Dennis Rödder, Sebastian T. Meyer, Natalie Trapp, Ruth Sos del Diego, Hilde Eggermont (UGent), Luc Lens (UGent), Nigel E. Stork
  • Make EU trade with Brazil sustainable (2019) Laura Kehoe, Tiago Reis, Malika Virah-Sawmy, Andrew Balmford, Tobias Kuemmerle, Alexander Knohl, Alexandre Antonelli, Andrew Balmford, Axel Hochkirch, Bhaskar Vira, Bruno Massa, Carlos A. Peres, Christian Ammer, Christoph Goerg, Christoph Schneider, David Curtis, Eduardo de la Pena (UGent), Enric Tello, Erik Sperfeld, Esteve Corbera, Federico Morelli, Fernando Valladares, Garry Peterson, Geoff Hide, Georgina Mace, Giorgos Kallis, Gunilla Almered Olsson, Guntis Brumelis, Helena Alexanderson, Helmut Haberl, Henning Nuissl, Holger Kreft, Jaboury Ghazoul, Jan A. Piotrowski, Jennie Macdiarmid, Jens Newig, Joern Fischer, John Altringham, John Gledhill, Jonas O. Nielsen, Joerg Mueller, Jorge Palmeirim, Jos Barlow, Juan C. Alonso, Juan Jose Presa Asencio, Julia K. Steinberger, Julia Patricia Gordon Jones, Juliano Sarmento Cabral, Juergen Dengler, Karel Stibral, Karlheinz Erb, Karl-Otto Rothhaupt, Kerstin Wiegand, Louis F. Cassar, Luc Lens, Luis Miguel Rosalino, M. J. Wassen, Marie Stenseke, Marina Fischer-Kowalski, Mario Diaz, Mark Rounsevell, Mark van Kleunen, Martin Junginger, Martin Kaltenpoth, Martin Zobel, Maximilian Weigend, Meelis Partel, Menno Schilthuizen, Miguel Bastos Araujo, Muki Haklay, Nico Eisenhauer, Nuria Selva, Ole Mertz, Patrick Meyfroidt, Paulo A. V. Borges, Pavel Kovar, Pete Smith, Peter Verburg, Petr Pysek, Ralf Seppelt, Riccardo Valentini, Robert J. Whittaker, Sergio Henrique Faria, Sergio Ulgiati, Stefan Loetters, Svante Bjorck, Sven Ake Larson, Teja Tscharntke, Tiago Domingos, Tobias Krueger, Tobias Kuemmerle, Unai Pascual, Urban Olsson, Vassiliki Kati, Verena Winiwarter, Victoria Reyes-Garcia, Vivi Vajda, William J. Sutherland, Yann le Polain de Waroux, Yvonne Buckley, Anja Rammig, Asa Kasimir, Beatrice Crona, Magda Sindicic, Martin Persson, Miloslav Lapka, Monica Di Gregorio, Thomas Hahn, Wiebren Boonstra, Zdenek Lipsky, A. Zucaro, Achim Roeder, Adria Lopez Baucells, Alain Danet, Aldina Franco, Alejandra Nieto Roman, Aleksi Lehikoinen, Alessio Collalti, Alexander Keller, Alexandru Strugariu, Allison Perrigo, Alvaro Fernandez-Llamazares, Alvija Salaseviciene, Amy Hinsley, Ana M. C. Santos, Ana Novoa, Ana Rodrigues, Andre Mascarenhas, Andrea Damacena Martins, Andrea Holzschuh, Andrea S. Meseguer, Andreas Hadjichambis, Andreas Mayer, Andrew Hacket-Pain, Andrew Ringsmuth, Angel de Frutos, Anke Stein, Anna Heikkinen, Annabel Smith, Anna-Karin Bjoersne, Anne-Genevieve Bagneres, Annie Machordom, Anton Kristin, Arash Ghoddousi, Arie Staal, Arnaud Martin, Astrid Taylor, Asuncion Borrell, Audrey Marescaux, Aurora Torres, Aveliina Helm, Barbara Bauer, Barbara Smetschka, Beatriz Rodriguez-Labajos, Begona Peco, Belinda Gambin, Bellard Celine, Ben Phalan, Benedetta Cotta, Benedetto Rugani, Benjamin Jarcuska, Boris Leroy, Boris Petrov Nikolov, Boyan Petrov Milchev, Calum Brown, Camila Duarte Ritter, Carmen Bessa Gomes, Carsten Meyer, Catalina Munteanu, Caterina Penone, Cecilie Friis, Celine Teplitsky, Charlotte Roemer, Chloe Orland, Christian C. Voigt, Christian Levers, Christian Zang, Christine D. Bacon, Christoph Meyer, Claire Wordley, Clara Grilo, Claudio Cattaneo, Corrado Battisti, Cristina Banks-Leite, Damaris Zurell, Dan Challender, Daniel Mueller, Daniela Matenaar, Daniele Silvestro, David Armstrong McKay, David Buckley, David Frantz, David Gremillet, David Moreno Mateos, David Sanchez-Fernandez, David Vieites, Davide Ascoli, Debora Arlt, Deharveng Louis, Delphine Clara Zemp, Diederik Strubbe (UGent), Diego Gil, Diego Llusia, Dominic J. Bennett, Dragan Petrov Chobanov, Eduardo Aguilera, Eduardo Oliveira, Edwin L. Pynegar, Elena Granda, Elisa Grieco, Elisabeth Conrad, Eloy Revilla, Emilie Lindkvist, Enrico Caprio, Erasmus zu Ermgassen, Erika Berenguer, Erinma Ochu, Ester Polaina, Fabian Nuernberger, Fabien Esculier, Fabio de Castro, Fabrizio Albanito, Fanny Langerwisch, Femke Batsleer, Fernando Ascensao, Fernando Esteban Moyano, Ferran Sayol, Filippo Maria Buzzetti, Flavio Eiro, Florence Volaire, Florian Gollnow, Florian Menzel, Francesca Pilo, Francisco Moreira, Francois Briens, Franz Essl, George Vlahos, Gilles Billen, Giorgio Vacchiano, Grace Wong, Gradimir Valentinov Gruychev, Guillermo Fandos, Gunnar Petter, Hanna Sinare, Hannah S. Mumby, Hanne Cottyn, Hanno Seebens, Heidi Bjorklund, Heike Schroeder, Heriberto D. Lopez Hernandez, Hugo Rebelo, Hugues Chenet, Ignacio De la Riva, Ignasi Torre, Inge Aalders, Ingo Grass, Isabelle Chuine, Jan Goepel, Jan J. Wieringa, Jan Oliver Engler (UGent), Jan Pergl, Jan Schnitzler, Jan Vavra, Jasna Medvedovic, Javier Cabello, Jean-Louis Martin, Jens Mutke, Jerome Lewis, Jessica Fonseca da Silva, Joan Marull, Joana Carvalho, Jofre Carnicer, Johan Enqvist, John P. Simaika, Jose C. Noguera, Jose M. Blanco Moreno, Josef Bruna, Josette Garnier, Juan A. Fargallo, Juan Carlos Rocha, Juan D. Carrillo, Juan Infante-Amate, Juan Traba Diaz, Judith Schleicher, Judy Simon, Julia Le Noe, Justin Gerlach, K. Martin Eriksson, Karine Prince, Katarzyna Ostapowicz, Katerina Stajerova, Katharine N. Farrell, Katherine Snell, Katherine Yates, Katrin Fleischer, Kevin Darras, Kim Schumacher, Kirill Orach, Kirsten Thonicke, Klaus Riede, Klaus-Gerhard Heller, Lan Wang-Erlandsson, Laura Kehoe, Laura Pereira, Laura Riggi, Laura V. Florez, Laure Emperaire, Laurent Durieux, Laurent Tatin, Laurentiu Rozylowicz, Leonardo Latella, Louise C. Andresen, Louison Cahen-Fourot, Luis Borda de Agua, Luis Boto, Luis Lassaletta, Luisa Amo, Lukas Sekerka, Manuel B. Morales, Manuel J. Macia, Manuela Gonzalez Suarez, Mar Cabeza, Marc Londo, Marc Pollet, Marcel Schwieder, Marcell K. Peters, Marcello D'Amico, Marco Casazza, Margarita Florencio, Maria Felipe-Lucia, Maria Fernanda Gebara, Maria Johansson, Maria Mancilla Garcia, Maria Piquer-Rodriguez, Maria Tengo, Marianne Elias, Marine Leve, Marta Conde, Marten Winter, Martijn Koster, Martin Mayer, Martin Salek, Martin Schlerf, Martin Sullivan, Matthias Baumann, Melanie Pichler, Melissa Marselle, Melissa Oddie, Mialy Razanajatovo, Michael Krabbe Borregaard, Michaela C. Theurl, Miguel Hernandez, Miha Krofel, Mihail Ognianov Kechev, Mike Clark, Mike Rands, Miklos Antal, Milda Pucetaite, Mine Islar, Minh-Xuan A. Truong, Morgana Vighi, Nadia Johanisova, Narcis Prat, Neus Escobar, Nicolas Deguines, Niki Rust, Noelia Zafra-Calvo, Noelie Maurel, Norman Wagner, Nuala Fitton, Ole Ostermann, Oleg Panferov, Olivia Ange, Oriol Canals, Oskar Englund, Pallieter De Smedt, Panos Petridis, Pasi Heikkurinen, Patrick Weigelt, Patrik J. G. Henriksson, Paula Drummond de Castro, Pavel Matos-Maravi, Paz Duran, Pedro Aragon, Pedro Cardoso, Pedro J. Leitao, Peter A. Hosner, Peter Biedermann, Petr Keil, Petr Petrik, Philip Martin, Pierre Bocquillon, Pierre-Cyril Renaud, Prue Addison, Rachael Antwis, Rachel Carmenta, Rafael Barrientos, Rebecca Smith, Ricardo Rocha, Richard Fuchs, Rob Felix, Robert Kanka, Robin Aguilee, Roc Padro Caminal, Romain Libbrecht, Romain Lorrilliere, Ruud J. van der Ent, Sabine Henders, Salvador Pueyo, Samuel Roturier, Sander Jacobs, Sandra Lavorel, Sara Diana Leonhardt, Sara Fraixedas, Sara Villen-Perez, Sarah Cornell, Sarah Redlich, Sebastian De Smedt, Sebastian van der Linden, Sergio Perez-Ortega, Silviu Petrovan, Simone Cesarz, Sissel Sjoberg, Sophie Caillon, Stefan Schindler, Stefan Trogisch, Stefano Taiti, Steffen Oppel, Stephan Lutter, Tara Garnett, Thais Guedes, Thomas Cherico Wanger, Thomas Kastner, Thomas Worthington, Tim Daw, Tim Schmoll, Timon McPhearson, Tobias Engl, Tobias Rutting, Tomas Vaclavik, Tommaso Jucker, Tony Robillard, Torsten Krause, Toshko Ljubomirov, Tsipe Aavik, Vanessa A. Richardson, Vanessa Anne Masterson, Verena Seufert, Vet Gibault Cathy, Victor Colino Rabanal, Vincent Montade, Vincent Thieu, Virve Sober, Xavier Morin, Zia Mehrabi, Adriana Trompetero Gonzalez, Alberto Sanz-Cobena, Alec Philip Christie, Alfredo Romero-Munoz, Alice Dauriach, Allan Souza Queiroz (UGent), Ami Golland, Amy Louise Evans, Ana Maria Araujo Cordero, Andrey Dara, Andro Rilovic, Anna Frohn Pedersen, Anna Maria Csergo, Anne Lewerentz, Antoine Monserand, Antonio G. Valdecasas, Anya Doherty, Asuncion Semper-Pascual, Benjamin Bleyhl, Benjamin Rutschmann, Boris Bongalov, Brett Hankerson, Brigitte Heylen, Carlos Alonso-Alvarez, Carolina Comandulli, Carolina M. Frossard, Caroline Mckeon, Cecile Godde, Celinda Palm, Chandrakant Singh, Charlotte Sophie Sieger, Christian Ohrling, Claudia Parra Paitan, Conor Cooper, Daniel Edler, Daniela C. Roessler, Daniela Kessner-Beierlein, David Garcia del Amo, David Lopez Bosch, Dino Gueldner, Domink Noll, Elena Motivans, Elisabetta Canteri, Emma Garnett, Eva Malecore, Fabian Brambach, Fabian Ruedenauer, Fang Yin, Fernando Hurtado, Finn Mempel, Flavio Luiz Mazzaro de Freitas, Florence Pendrill, Floris Leijten, Francesca Somma, Franz Schug, Geert De Knijf, Gustaf Peterson, Guy Pe'er, Hollie Booth, Howon Rhee, Ingmar Staude, Iulian Gherghel, Jaime Vila Traver, Janika Kerner, Jennifer Hinton, Joaquin Hortal, Joel Persson, Johan Uddling, Johanna Coenen, Jonas Geldmann, Jonas Geschke, Jonathan Juergensen, Jorge M. Lobo, Josip Skejo, Julia Helena Heinen, Julia Schuenzel, Juliana Daniel-Ferreira, Julien Christophe Piquet, Katie L. Murtough, Leonie Prevel, Leticia B. V. Hissa, Louise Hard af Segerstad, Luc Willemse, Lucia Benavides, Lucie Sovova, Ludmilla Figueiredo, Ludwig Leidinger, Luigi Piemontese, Luis Fernando Marin da Fonte, Lys Sanz Moreta, Manan Bhan, Manuel Toledo-Hernandez, Manuela Engert, Marco Davoli, Maria Mas Navarro, Maria Voigt, Maria Zirion, Marie-Theres Wandl, Marina Kipson, Mark D. Johnson, Marko Lukic, Marta Goula, Martin Jung, Matheus Henrique Nunes, Matheus Rodriguez Alvarez, Matthijs P. van den Burg, Mayra Daniela Pena Guerrero, Michael Greenfield, Michael Lobmann, Michelle Nygren, Miriam Karen Guth, Niak Koh, Nicola Stanek, Nicolas Roux, Niki Karagouni, Nina Tiralla, Paola Mairota, Paulo Savaget, Peer von Doehren, Petra Benyei, Philippe Lena, Philippe Rufin, Rebekka Janke, Remo Santagata, Renzo Motta, Roberto Battiston, Rodrigo Oyanedel, Ruben Bernardo-Madrid, Sasha Vasconcelos, Sergio Henriques, Simon L. Bager, Siyu Qin, Slobodan Ivkovic, Sophia Cooke, Stefan Ernst, Stefan Schmelzer, Sven da Silva, Tamara Faberova, Tanja Enseroth, Teresa De Marzo, Thomas Pienkowski, Thore Engel, Tim Boehnert, Tom Swinfield, Vendula Kurdikova, Veronika Chvatalova, Violeta Lopez-Marquez, William Arlidge, Zhijie Zhang
  • Avian SDMs : current state, challenges, and opportunities (2017) Jan Oliver Engler (UGent), Darius Stiels, Kathrin Schidelko, Diederik Strubbe (UGent), Petra Quillfeldt, Mattia Brambilla

Full bibliography

Personal data from this phone book may only be used for communication with individuals in the context of the mission of Ghent University.