Sander Vanheule

E-mail
sander.vanheule@ugent.be
Phone
09 264 66 11
Category
doctoral student
administrative and technical staff

Entities

Faculty of Sciences
Department of Physics and astronomy

Address
Proeftuinstraat 86, N3
9000 Gent
Work Place
N3, 1ste verdieping lokaal 023
Phone
09 264 66 11
Phone Secretariat
09 264 65 28

Bibliography

  • Measurement of atmospheric tau neutrino appearance with IceCube DeepCore (2019) M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Arguelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, P. Backes, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, A. Barbano, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, K. -H. Becker, J. Becker Tjus, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Boerner, S. Boeser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, H. -P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, R. S. Busse, T. Carver, C. Chen, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, K. Clark, L. Classen, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, P. Coppin, P. Correa, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, P. Dave, J. P. A. M. de Andre, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, K. Deoskar, Sam De Ridder (UGent), P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Diaz-Velez, H. Dujmovic, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, A. Fritz, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, E. Ganster, S. Garrappa, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Gluesenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, M. Guenduez, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, L. Halve, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, F. Henningsen, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, T. Hoinka, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Huennefeld, R. Hussain, S. In, N. Iovine, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, D. Kappesser, T. Karg, M. Karl, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Koepke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, G. Krueckl, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, A. Kyriacou, Mathieu Labare (UGent), J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, J. P. Lazar, K. Leonard, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, E. Lohfink, C. J. Lozano Mariscal, L. Lu, J. Lunemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, Y. Makino, K. Mallot, S. Mancina, I. C. Maris, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, K. Meagher, M. Medici, A. Medina, M. Meier, S. Meighen-Berger, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momente, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nagai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, E. O'Sullivan, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, N. Park, P. Peiffer, C. Perez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, A. Pizzuto, M. Plum, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, A. Raissi, M. Rameez, L. Rauch, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, G. Renzi, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, Dirk Ryckbosch (UGent), D. Rysewyk, I. Safa, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, M. Schaufel, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, J. Schneider, L. Schumacher, S. Sclafani, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, M. Silva, R. Snihur, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, R. Stein, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stossl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, S. Tilav, L. Tomankova, C. Tonnis, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, R. Turcotte, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. A. Unland Elorrieta, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, Ward Van Driessche (UGent), D. van Eijk, N. van Eijndhoven, Sander Vanheule (UGent), J. van Santen, Matthias Vraeghe (UGent), C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, N. Wandkowsky, F. D. Wandler, T. B. Watson, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, J. Weldert, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, G. Wrede, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan
  • All-sky measurement of the anisotropy of cosmic rays at 10 TeV and mapping of the local interstellar magnetic field (2019) A. U. Abeysekara, R. Alfaro, C. Alvarez, R. Arceo, J. C. Arteaga-Velazquez, D. Avila Rojas, E. Belmont-Moreno, S. Y. BenZvi, C. Brisbois, T. Capistran, A. Carramiana, S. Casanova, U. Cotti, J. Cotzomi, J. C. Diaz-Velez, C. De Leon, E. De la Fuente, S. Dichiara, M. A. DuVernois, C. Espinoza, D. W. Fiorino, H. Fleischhack, N. Fraija, A. Galvan-Gamez, J. A. Garcia-Gonzalez, M. M. Gonzalez, J. A. Goodman, Z. Hampel-Arias, J. P. Harding, S. Hernandez, B. Hona, F. Hueyotl-Zahuantitla, A. Iriarte, A. Jardin-Blicq, V. Joshi, A. Lara, H. Leon Vargas, G. Luis-Raya, K. Malone, S. S. Marinelli, J. Martinez-Castro, O. Martinez, J. A. Matthews, P. Miranda-Romagnoli, E. Moreno, M. Mostafa, L. Nellen, M. Newbold, M. U. Nisa, R. Noriega-Papaqui, E. G. Perez-Perez, J. Pretz, Z. Ren, C. D. Rho, C. Riviere, D. Rosa-Gonzalez, M. Rosenberg, H. Salazar, F. Salesa Greus, A. Sandoval, M. Schneider, H. Schoorlemmer, G. Sinnis, A. J. Smith, P. Surajbali, I. Taboada, K. Tollefson, I. Torres, L. Villaseor, T. Weisgarber, J. Wood, A. Zepeda, H. Zhou, J. D. Alvarez, M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Arguelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, P. Backes, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, A. Barbano, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K. -H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Boerner, F. Bos, S. Boeser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, H. -P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, R. S. Busse, T. Carver, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, K. Clark, L. Classen, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, P. Coppin, P. Correa, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, P. Dave, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de Andre, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, K. Deoskar, Sam De Ridder (UGent), P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Diaz-Velez, H. Dujmovic, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, A. Fritz, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, E. Ganster, S. Garrappa, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Gluesenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, L. Halve, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, T. Hoinka, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Huennefeld, R. Hussain, S. In, N. Iovine, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, D. Kappesser, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Koepke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krueckl, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, A. Kyriacou, Mathieu Labare (UGent), J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, K. Leonard, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, E. Lohfink, C. J. Lozano Mariscal, L. Lu, J. Lunemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, Y. Makino, S. Mancina, I. C. Maris, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momente, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nagai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, E. O'Sullivan, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. Perez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, A. Pizzuto, M. Plum, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, M. Rameez, L. Rauch, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, G. Renzi, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, Dirk Ryckbosch (UGent), D. Rysewyk, I. Safa, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, M. Schaufel, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, J. Schneider, S. Schoeneberg, L. Schumacher, S. Sclafani, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, R. Stein, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stossl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, C. Tonnis, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, R. Turcotte, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. A. Unland Elorrieta, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, Ward Van Driessche (UGent), D. van Eijk, N. van Eijndhoven, Sander Vanheule (UGent), J. van Santen, Matthias Vraeghe (UGent), C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, T. B. Watson, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, G. Wrede, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan
  • Measurements using the inelasticity distribution of multi-TeV neutrino interactions in IceCube (2019) M. G. Aartsen, M. Ackermann, J. Adams, J. A. Aguilar, M. Ahlers, M. Ahrens, I. Al Samarai, D. Altmann, K. Andeen, T. Anderson, I. Ansseau, G. Anton, C. Arguelles, J. Auffenberg, S. Axani, P. Backes, H. Bagherpour, X. Bai, A. Barbano, J. P. Barron, S. W. Barwick, V. Baum, R. Bay, J. J. Beatty, J. Becker Tjus, K. -H. Becker, S. BenZvi, D. Berley, E. Bernardini, D. Z. Besson, G. Binder, D. Bindig, E. Blaufuss, S. Blot, C. Bohm, M. Boerner, F. Bos, S. Boeser, O. Botner, E. Bourbeau, J. Bourbeau, F. Bradascio, J. Braun, M. Brenzke, H. -P. Bretz, S. Bron, J. Brostean-Kaiser, A. Burgman, R. S. Busse, T. Carver, E. Cheung, D. Chirkin, K. Clark, L. Classen, G. H. Collin, J. M. Conrad, P. Coppin, P. Correa, D. F. Cowen, R. Cross, P. Dave, M. Day, J. P. A. M. de Andre, C. De Clercq, J. J. DeLaunay, H. Dembinski, K. Deoskar, Sam De Ridder (UGent), P. Desiati, K. D. de Vries, G. de Wasseige, M. de With, T. DeYoung, J. C. Diaz-Velez, V. di Lorenzo, H. Dujmovic, J. P. Dumm, M. Dunkman, E. Dvorak, B. Eberhardt, T. Ehrhardt, B. Eichmann, P. Eller, P. A. Evenson, S. Fahey, A. R. Fazely, J. Felde, K. Filimonov, C. Finley, A. Franckowiak, E. Friedman, A. Fritz, T. K. Gaisser, J. Gallagher, E. Ganster, S. Garrappa, L. Gerhardt, K. Ghorbani, W. Giang, T. Glauch, T. Gluesenkamp, A. Goldschmidt, J. G. Gonzalez, D. Grant, Z. Griffith, C. Haack, A. Hallgren, L. Halve, F. Halzen, K. Hanson, D. Hebecker, D. Heereman, K. Helbing, R. Hellauer, S. Hickford, J. Hignight, G. C. Hill, K. D. Hoffman, R. Hoffmann, T. Hoinka, B. Hokanson-Fasig, K. Hoshina, F. Huang, M. Huber, K. Hultqvist, M. Hunnefeld, R. Hussain, S. In, N. Iovine, A. Ishihara, E. Jacobi, G. S. Japaridze, M. Jeong, K. Jero, B. J. P. Jones, P. Kalaczynski, W. Kang, A. Kappes, D. Kappesser, T. Karg, A. Karle, U. Katz, M. Kauer, A. Keivani, J. L. Kelley, A. Kheirandish, J. Kim, T. Kintscher, J. Kiryluk, T. Kittler, S. R. Klein, R. Koirala, H. Kolanoski, L. Koepke, C. Kopper, S. Kopper, J. P. Koschinsky, D. J. Koskinen, M. Kowalski, K. Krings, M. Kroll, G. Krueckl, S. Kunwar, N. Kurahashi, A. Kyriacou, Mathieu Labare (UGent), J. L. Lanfranchi, M. J. Larson, F. Lauber, K. Leonard, M. Leuermann, Q. R. Liu, E. Lohfink, C. J. Lozano Mariscal, L. Lu, J. Lunemann, W. Luszczak, J. Madsen, G. Maggi, K. B. M. Mahn, Y. Makino, S. Mancina, I. C. Maris, R. Maruyama, K. Mase, R. Maunu, K. Meagher, M. Medici, M. Meier, T. Menne, G. Merino, T. Meures, S. Miarecki, J. Micallef, G. Momente, T. Montaruli, R. W. Moore, M. Moulai, R. Nagai, R. Nahnhauer, P. Nakarmi, U. Naumann, G. Neer, H. Niederhausen, S. C. Nowicki, D. R. Nygren, A. Obertacke Pollmann, A. Olivas, A. O'Murchadha, E. O'Sullivan, T. Palczewski, H. Pandya, D. V. Pankova, P. Peiffer, J. A. Pepper, C. P. Prime Erez de los Heros, D. Pieloth, E. Pinat, A. Pizzuto, M. Plum, P. B. Price, G. T. Przybylski, C. Raab, M. Rameez, L. Rauch, K. Rawlins, I. C. Rea, R. Reimann, B. Relethford, G. Renzi, E. Resconi, W. Rhode, M. Richman, S. Robertson, M. Rongen, C. Rott, T. Ruhe, Dirk Ryckbosch (UGent), D. Rysewyk, I. Safa, S. E. Sanchez Herrera, A. Sandrock, J. Sandroos, M. Santander, S. Sarkar, S. Sarkar, K. Satalecka, M. Schaufel, P. Schlunder, T. Schmidt, A. Schneider, J. Schneider, S. Schoeneberg, L. Schumacher, S. Sclafani, D. Seckel, S. Seunarine, J. Soedingrekso, D. Soldin, M. Song, G. M. Spiczak, C. Spiering, J. Stachurska, M. Stamatikos, T. Stanev, A. Stasik, R. Stein, J. Stettner, A. Steuer, T. Stezelberger, R. G. Stokstad, A. Stossl, N. L. Strotjohann, T. Stuttard, G. W. Sullivan, M. Sutherland, I. Taboada, F. Tenholt, S. Ter-Antonyan, A. Terliuk, S. Tilav, P. A. Toale, M. N. Tobin, C. Tonnis, S. Toscano, D. Tosi, M. Tselengidou, C. F. Tung, A. Turcati, C. F. Turley, B. Ty, E. Unger, M. A. Unland Elorrieta, M. Usner, J. Vandenbroucke, Ward Van Driessche (UGent), D. van Eijk, N. van Eijndhoven, Sander Vanheule (UGent), J. van Santen, Matthias Vraeghe (UGent), C. Walck, A. Wallace, M. Wallraff, F. D. Wandler, N. Wandkowsky, T. B. Watson, A. Waza, C. Weaver, M. J. Weiss, C. Wendt, J. Werthebach, S. Westerhoff, B. J. Whelan, N. Whitehorn, K. Wiebe, C. H. Wiebusch, L. Wille, D. R. Williams, L. Wills, M. Wolf, J. Wood, T. R. Wood, E. Woolsey, K. Woschnagg, G. Wrede, D. L. Xu, X. W. Xu, Y. Xu, J. P. Yanez, G. Yodh, S. Yoshida, T. Yuan

Full bibliography

Personal data from this phone book may only be used for communication with individuals in the context of the mission of Ghent University.