Elizabeth Kearsley

E-mail
elizabeth.kearsley@ugent.be
Phone
09 264 61 13
Category
post-doctoral assistant
Research Disciplines
Applied ecology

Entity

Faculty of Bioscience Engineering
Department of Environment

Address
Coupure Links 653, geb. A
9000 Gent
Phone
09 264 61 13
Phone Secretariat
09 264 60 53

Bibliography

  • Disentangling how management affects biomass stock and productivity of tropical secondary forests fallows (2019) Pieter CJ Moonen, Bruno Verbist, Faustin Boyemba Bosela, Lindsey Norgrove, Stefaan Dondeyne (UGent), Koenraad Van Meerbeek, Elizabeth Kearsley (UGent), Hans Verbeeck (UGent), Pieter Vermeir (UGent), Pascal Boeckx (UGent), Bart Muys
  • Pan-tropical prediction of forest structure from the largest trees (2018) Jean-François Bastin, Ervan Rutishauser, James R Kellner, Sassan Saatchi, Raphael Pélissier, Bruno Hérault, Ferry Slik, Jan Bogaert, Charles De Cannière, Andrew R Marshall, John Poulsen, Patricia Alvarez-Loyayza, Ana Andrade, Albert Angbonga-Basia, Alejandro Araujo-Murakami, Luzmila Arroyo, Narayanan Ayyappan, Celso Paulo de Azevedo, Olaf Banki, Nicolas Barbier, Jorcely G Barroso, Hans Beeckman, Robert Bitariho, Pascal Boeckx (UGent), Katrin Boehning-Gaese, Hilandia Brandão, Francis Q Brearley, Mireille Breuer Ndoundou Hockemba, Roel Brienen, Jose Luis C Camargo, Ahimsa Campos-Arceiz, Benoit Cassart, Jérôme Chave, Robin Chazdon, Georges Chuyong, David B Clark, Connie J Clark, Richard Condit, Euridice N Honorio Coronado, Priya Davidar, Thalès de Haulleville, Laurent Descroix, Jean-Louis Doucet, Aurelie Dourdain, Vincent Droissart, Thomas Duncan, Javier Silva Espejo, Santiago Espinosa, Nina Farwig, Adeline Fayolle, Ted R Feldpausch, Antonio Ferraz, Christine Fletcher, Krisna Gajapersad, Jean-François Gillet, Iêda Leão do Amaral, Christelle Gonmadje, James Grogan, David Harris, Sebastian K Herzog, Jürgen Homeier, Wannes Hubau, Stephen P Hubbell, Koen Hufkens (UGent), Johanna Hurtado, Narcisse G Kamdem, Elizabeth Kearsley (UGent), David Kenfack, Michael Kessler, Nicolas Labrière, Yves Laumonier, Susan Laurance, William F Laurance, Simon L Lewis, Moses B Libalah, Gauthier Ligot, Jon Lloyd, Thomas E Lovejoy, Yadvinder Malhi, Beatriz S Marimon, Ben Hur Marimon Junior, Emmanuel H. Martin, Paulus Matius, Victoria Meyer, Casimero Mendoza Bautista, Abel Monteagudo-Mendoza, Arafat Mtui, David Neill, Germaine Alexander Parada Gutierrez, Guido Pardo, Marc Parren, N Parthasarathy, Oliver L Phillips, Nigel CA Pitman, Pierre Ploton, Quentin Ponette, BR Ramesh, Jean-Claude Razafimahaimodison, Maxime Réjou-Méchain, Samir Gonçalves Rolim, Hugo Romero Saltos, Luiz Marcelo Brum Rossi, Wilson Roberto Spironello, Francesco Rovero, Philippe Saner, Denise Sasaki, Mark Schulze, Marcos Silveira, James Singh, Plinio Sist, Bonaventure Sonke, J Daniel Soto, Cintia Rodrigues de Souza, Juliana Stropp, Martin JP Sullivan, Ben Swanepoel, Hans ter Steege, John Terborgh, Nicolas Texier, Takeshi Toma, Renato Valencia, Luis Valenzuela, Leandro Valle Ferreira, Fernando Cornejo Valverde, Tinde R Van Andel, Rodolfo Vasque, Hans Verbeeck (UGent), Pandi Vivek, Jason Vleminckx, Vincent A Vos, Fabien H Wagner, Papi Puspa Warsudi, Verginia Wortel, Roderick J Zagt, Donatien Zebaze
  • Phylogenetic classification of the world's tropical forests (2018) JW Ferry Slik, Janet Franklin, Víctor Arroyo-Rodríguez, Richard Field, Salomon Aguilar, Nikolay Aguirre, Jorge Ahumada, Shin-Ichiro Aiba, Luciana F Alves, Anitha K, Andres Avella, Francisco Mora, Gerardo A Aymard C., Selene Báez, Patricia Balvanera, Meredith L Bastian, Jean-François Bastin, Peter J Bellingham, Eduardo van den Berg, Polyanna da Conceição Bispo, Pascal Boeckx (UGent), Katrin Boehning-Gaese, Frans Bongers, Brad Boyle, Fabian Brambach, Francis Q Brearley, Sandra Brown, Shauna-Lee Chai, Robin L Chazdon, Shengbin Chen, Phourin Chhang, George Chuyong, Corneille Ewango, Indiana M Coronado, Jurgi Cristóbal-Azkarate, Heike Culmsee, Kipiro Damas, HS Dattaraja, Priya Davidar, Saara J DeWalt, Hazimah Din, Donald R Drake, Alvaro Duque, Giselda Durigan, Karl Eichhorn, Eduardo Schmidt Eler, Tsutomu Enoki, Andreas Ensslin, Adandé Belarmain Fandohan, Nina Farwig, Kenneth J Feeley, Markus Fischer, Olle Forshed, Queila Souza Garcia, Satish Chandra Garkoti, Thomas W Gillespie, Jean-Francois Gillet, Christelle Gonmadje, Iñigo Granzow-de la Cerda, Daniel M Griffith, James Grogan, Khalid Rehman Hakeem, David J Harris, Rhett D Harrison, Andy Hector, Andreas Hemp, Jürgen Homeier, M Shah Hussain, Guillermo Ibarra-Manríquez, I Faridah Hanum, Nobuo Imai, Patrick A Jansen, Carlos Alfredo Joly, Shijo Joseph, Kuswata Kartawinata, Elizabeth Kearsley (UGent), Daniel L Kelly, Michael Kessler, Timothy J Killeen, Robert M Kooyman, Yves Laumonier, Susan G Laurance, William F Laurance, Michael J Lawes, Susan G Letcher, Jeremy Lindsell, Jon Lovett, Jose Lozada, Xinghui Lu, Anne Mette Lykke, Khairil Bin Mahmud, Ni Putu Diana Mahayani, Asyraf Mansor, Andrew R Marshall, Emanuel H Martin, Darley Calderado Leal Matos, Jorge A Meave, Felipe PL Melo, Zhofre Huberto Aguirre Mendoza, Faizah Metali, Vincent P Medjibe, Jean Paul Metzger, Thiago Metzker, D Mohandass, Miguel A Munguía-Rosas, Rodrigo Muñoz, Eddy Nurtjahy, Eddie Lenza de Oliveira, Pia Parolin, Marc Parren, N Parthasarathy, Ekananda Paudel, Rolando Perez, Eduardo A Pérez-García, Ulf Pommer, Lourens Poorter, Lan Qie, Maria Teresa F Piedade, José Roberto Rodrigues Pinto, Axel Dalberg Poulsen, John R Poulsen, Jennifer S Powers, Rama Chandra Prasad, Jean-Philippe Puyravaud, Orlando Rangel, Jan Reitsma, Diogo SB Rocha, Samir Rolim, Francesco Rovero, Andes Rozak, Kalle Ruokolainen, Ervan Rutishauser, Gemma Rutten, Mohd Nizam Mohd. Said, Felipe Z Saiter, Philippe Saner, Braulio Santos, João Roberto dos Santos, Swapan Kumar Sarker, Christine B Schmitt, Jochen Schoengart, Mark Schulze, Douglas Sheil, Plinio Sist, Alexandre F Souza, Wilson Roberto Spironello, Tereza Sposito, Robert Steinmetz, Tariq Stevart, Marcio Seiji Suganuma, Rahayu Sukri, Aisha Sultana, Raman Sukumar, Terry Sunderland, HS Suresh, Eizi Suzuki, Marcelo Tabarelli, Jianwei Tang, Ed V J Tanner, Natalia Targhetta, Ida Theilade, Duncan Thomas, Jonathan Timberlake, Márcio de Morisson Valeriano, Johan van Valkenburg, Tran Van Do, Hoang Van Sam, John H Vandermeer, Hans Verbeeck (UGent), Ole Reidar Vetaas, Victor Adekunle, Simone A Vieira, Campbell O Webb, Edward L Webb, Timothy Whitfeld, Serge Wich, John Williams, Susan Wiser, Florian Wittmann, Xiaobo Yang, C Yves Adou Yao, Sandra L Yap, Rakan A Zahawi, Rahmad Zakaria, Runguo Zang

Full bibliography

Personal data from this phone book may only be used for communication with individuals in the context of the mission of Ghent University.