Kim De Ruyck

E-mail
kim.deruyck@ugent.be
Phone
09 331 36 94
Category
administrative and technical staff VIB

Entity

Faculty of Sciences
Department of Plant Biotechnology and Bioinformatics

Address
Technologiepark Zwijnaarde 71
9052 Zwijnaarde
Work Place
71 VIB voorbouw, 2de verdieping lokaal 204
Phone
09 331 36 94
Phone Secretariat
09 264 51 19

Bibliography

  • Shared heritability and functional enrichment across six solid cancers (2019) Xia Jiang, Hilary K Finucane, Fredrick R Schumacher, Stephanie L Schmit, Jonathan P Tyrer, Younghun Han, Kyriaki Michailidou, Corina Lesseur, Karoline B Kuchenbaecker, Joe Dennis, David V Conti, Graham Casey, Mia M Gaudet, Jeroen R Huyghe, Demetrius Albanes, Melinda C Aldrich, Angeline S Andrew, Irene L Andrulis, Hoda Anton-Culver, Antonis C Antoniou, Natalia N Antonenkova, Susanne M Arnold, Kristan J Aronson, Banu K Arun, Elisa V Bandera, Rosa B Barkardottir, Daniel R Barnes, Jyotsna Batra, Matthias W Beckmann, Javier Benitez, Sara Benlloch, Andrew Berchuck, Sonja I Berndt, Heike Bickeböller, Stephanie A Bien, Carl Blomqvist, Stefania Boccia, Natalia V Bogdanova, Stig E Bojesen, Manjeet K Bolla, Hiltrud Brauch, Hermann Brenner, James D Brenton, Mark N Brook, Joan Brunet, Hans Brunnström, Daniel D Buchanan, Barbara Burwinkel, Ralf Butzow, Gabriella Cadoni, Trinidad Caldés, Maria A Caligo, Ian Campbell, Peter T Campbell, Géraldine Cancel-Tassin, Lisa Cannon-Albright, Daniele Campa, Neil Caporaso, André L Carvalho, Andrew T Chan, Jenny Chang-Claude, Stephen J Chanock, Chu Chen, David C Christiani, Kathleen Claes (UGent), Frank Claessens, Judith Clements, J Margriet Collée, Marcia Cruz Correa, Fergus J Couch, Angela Cox, Julie M Cunningham, Cezary Cybulski, Kamila Czene, Mary B Daly, Anna deFazio, Peter Devilee, Orland Diez, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, Jenny L Donovan, Thilo Dörk, Eric J Duell, Alison M Dunning, Miriam Dwek, Diana M Eccles, Christopher K Edlund, Digna R Velez Edwards, Carolina Ellberg, D Gareth Evans, Peter A Fasching, Robert L Ferris, Triantafillos Liloglou, Jane C Figueiredo, Olivia Fletcher, Renée T Fortner, Florentia Fostira, Silvia Franceschi, Eitan Friedman, Steven J Gallinger, Patricia A Ganz, Judy Garber, José A García-Sáenz, Simon A Gayther, Graham G Giles, Andrew K Godwin, Mark S Goldberg, David E Goldgar, Ellen L Goode, Marc T Goodman, Gary Goodman, Kjell Grankvist, Mark H Greene, Henrik Gronberg, Jacek Gronwald, Pascal Guénel, Niclas Håkansson, Per Hall, Ute Hamann, Freddie C Hamdy, Robert J Hamilton, Jochen Hampe, Aage Haugen, Florian Heitz, Rolando Herrero, Peter Hillemanns, Michael Hoffmeister, Estrid Høgdall, Yun-Chul Hong, John L Hopper, Richard Houlston, Peter J Hulick, David J Hunter, David G Huntsman, Gregory Idos, Evgeny N Imyanitov, Sue Ann Ingles, Claudine Isaacs, Anna Jakubowska, Paul James, Mark A Jenkins, Mattias Johansson, Mikael Johansson, Esther M John, Amit D Joshi, Radka Kaneva, Beth Y Karlan, Linda E Kelemen, Tabea Kühl, Kay-Tee Khaw, Elza Khusnutdinova, Adam S Kibel, Lambertus A Kiemeney, Jeri Kim, Susanne K Kjaer, Julia A Knight, Manolis Kogevinas, Zsofia Kote-Jarai, Stella Koutros, Vessela N Kristensen, Jolanta Kupryjanczyk, Martin Lacko, Stephan Lam, Diether Lambrechts, Maria Teresa Landi, Philip Lazarus, Nhu D Le, Eunjung Lee, Flavio Lejbkowicz, Heinz-Josef Lenz, Goska Leslie, Davor Lessel, Jenny Lester, Douglas A Levine, Li Li, Christopher I Li, Annika Lindblom, Noralane M Lindor, Geoffrey Liu, Fotios Loupakis, Jan Lubiński, Lovise Maehle, Christiane Maier, Arto Mannermaa, Loic Le Marchand, Sara Margolin, Taymaa May, Lesley McGuffog, Alfons Meindl, Pooja Middha, Austin Miller, Roger L Milne, Robert J MacInnis, Francesmary Modugno, Marco Montagna, Victor Moreno, Kirsten B Moysich, Lorelei Mucci, Kenneth Muir, Anna Marie Mulligan, Katherine L Nathanson, David E Neal, Andrew R Ness, Susan L Neuhausen, Heli Nevanlinna, Polly A Newcomb, Lisa F Newcomb, Finn Cilius Nielsen, Liene Nikitina-Zake, Børge G Nordestgaard, Robert L Nussbaum, Kenneth Offit, Edith Olah, Ali Amin Al Olama, Olufunmilayo I Olopade, Andrew F Olshan, Håkan Olsson, Ana Osorio, Hardev Pandha, Jong Y Park, Nora Pashayan, Michael T Parsons, Tanja Pejovic, Kathryn L Penney, Wilbert HM Peters, Catherine M Phelan, Amanda I Phipps, Dijana Plaseska-Karanfilska, Miranda Pring, Darya Prokofyeva, Paolo Radice, Kari Stefansson, Susan J Ramus, Leon Raskin, Gad Rennert, Hedy S. Rennert, Elizabeth J van Rensburg, Marjorie J Riggan, Harvey A Risch, Angela Risch, Monique J Roobol, Barry S Rosenstein, Mary Anne Rossing, Kim De Ruyck (UGent), Emmanouil Saloustros, Dale P Sandler, Elinor J Sawyer, Matthew B Schabath, Johanna Schleutker, Marjanka K. Schmidt, V Wendy Setiawan, Hongbing Shen, Erin M Siegel, Weiva Sieh, Christian F Singer, Martha L Slattery, Karina Dalsgaard Sorensen, Melissa C Southey, Amanda B Spurdle, Janet L Stanford, Victoria L Stevens, Sebastian Stintzing, Jennifer Stone, Karin Sundfeldt, Rebecca Sutphen, Anthony J Swerdlow, Eloiza H Tajara, Catherine M Tangen, Adonina Tardon, Jack A Taylor, M Dawn Teare, Manuel R Teixeira, Mary Beth Terry, Kathryn L Terry, Stephen N Thibodeau, Mads Thomassen, Line Bjørge, Marc Tischkowitz, Amanda E Toland, Diana Torres, Paul A Townsend, Ruth C Travis, Nadine Tung, Shelley S Tworoger, Cornelia M Ulrich, Nawaid Usmani, Celine M Vachon, Els Van Nieuwenhuysen, Ana Vega, Miguel Elías Aguado-Barrera, Qin Wang, Penelope M Webb, Clarice R Weinberg, Stephanie Weinstein, Mark C Weissler, Jeffrey N Weitzel, Catharine ML West, Emily White, Alice S Whittemore, H-Erich Wichmann, Fredrik Wiklund, Robert Winqvist, Alicja Wolk, Penella Woll, Michael Woods, Anna H Wu, Xifeng Wu, Drakoulis Yannoukakos, Wei Zheng, Shanbeh Zienolddiny, Argyrios Ziogas, Kristin K Zorn, Jacqueline M Lane, Richa Saxena, Duncan Thomas, Rayjean J Hung, Brenda Diergaarde, James McKay, Ulrike Peters, Li Hsu, Montserrat García-Closas, Rosalind A Eeles, Georgia Chenevix-Trench, Paul J Brennan, Christopher A. Haiman, Jacques Simard, Douglas F Easton, Stephen B Gruber, Paul DP Pharoah, Alkes L Price, Bogdan Pasaniuc, Christopher I Amos, Peter Kraft, Sara Lindström
  • A new approach for modeling patient overall radiosensitivity and predicting multiple toxicity endpoints for breast cancer patients (2018) Chamberlain Mbah (UGent), Kim De Ruyck (UGent), Silke De Schrijver (UGent), Charlotte De Sutter (UGent), Kimberly Schiettecatte (UGent), Christel Monten (UGent), Leen Paelinck (UGent), Wilfried De Neve (UGent), Hubert Thierens (UGent), Catharine West, Gustavo Amorim, Olivier Thas (UGent), Liv Veldeman (UGent)
  • Fine-mapping of prostate cancer susceptibility loci in a large meta-analysis identifies candidate causal variants (2018) Tokhir Dadaev, Edward J. Saunders, Paul J. Newcombe, Ezequiel Anokian, Daniel A. Leongamornlert, Mark N. Brook, Clara Cieza-Borrella, Martina Mijuskovic, Sarah Wakerell, Ali Amin Al Olama, Fredrick R. Schumacher, Sonja I. Berndt, Sara Benlloch, Mahbubl Ahmed, Chee Goh, Xin Sheng, Zhuo Zhang, Kenneth Muir, Koveela Govindasami, Artitaya Lophatananon, Victoria L. Stevens, Susan M. Gapstur, Brian D. Carter, Catherine M. Tangen, Phyllis Goodman, Jr. Thompson, Ian M., Jyotsna Batra, Suzanne Chambers, Leire Moya, Judith Clements, Lisa Horvath, Wayne Tilley, Gail Risbridger, Henrik Gronberg, Markus Aly, Tobias Nordstrom, Paul Pharoah, Nora Pashayan, Johanna Schleutker, Teuvo L. J. Tammela, Csilla Sipeky, Anssi Auvinen, Demetrius Albanes, Stephanie Weinstein, Alicja Wolk, Niclas Hakansson, Catharine West, Alison M. Dunning, Neil Burnet, Lorelei Mucci, Edward Giovannucci, Gerald Andriole, Olivier Cussenot, Geraldine Cancel-Tassin, Stella Koutros, Laura E. Beane Freeman, Karina Dalsgaard Sorensen, Torben Falck Orntoft, Michael Borre, Lovise Maehle, Eli Marie Grindedal, David E. Neal, Jenny L. Donovan, Freddie C. Hamdy, Richard M. Martin, Ruth C. Travis, Tim J. Key, Robert J. Hamilton, Neil E. Fleshner, Antonio Finelli, Sue Ann Ingles, Mariana C. Stern, Barry Rosenstein, Sarah Kerns, Harry Ostrer, Yong-Jie Lu, Hong-Wei Zhang, Ninghan Feng, Xueying Mao, Xin Guo, Guomin Wang, Zan Sun, Graham G. Giles, Melissa C. Southey, Robert J. MacInnis, Liesel M. FitzGerald, Adam S. Kibel, Bettina F. Drake, Ana Vega, Antonio Gomez-Caamano, Laura Fachal, Robert Szulkin, Martin Eklund, Manolis Kogevinas, Javier Llorca, Gemma Castano-Vinyals, Kathryn L. Penney, Meir Stampfer, Jong Y. Park, Thomas A. Sellers, Hui-Yi Lin, Janet L. Stanford, Cezary Cybulski, Dominika Wokolorczyk, Jan Lubinski, Elaine A. Ostrander, Milan S. Geybels, Borge G. Nordestgaard, Sune F. Nielsen, Maren Weisher, Rasmus Bisbjerg, Martin Andreas Roder, Peter Iversen, Hermann Brenner, Katarina Cuk, Bernd Holleczek, Christiane Maier, Manuel Luedeke, Thomas Schnoeller, Jeri Kim, Christopher J. Logothetis, Esther M. John, Manuel R. Teixeira, Paula Paulo, Marta Cardoso, Susan L. Neuhausen, Linda Steele, Yuan Chun Ding, Kim De Ruyck (UGent), Gert De Meerleer (UGent), Piet Ost (UGent), Azad Razack, Jasmine Lim, Soo-Hwang Teo, Daniel W. Lin, Lisa F. Newcomb, Davor Lessel, Marija Gamulin, Tomislav Kulis, Radka Kaneva, Nawaid Usmani, Chavdar Slavov, Vanio Mitev, Matthew Parliament, Sandeep Singhal, Frank Claessens, Steven Joniau, Thomas Van den Broeck, Samantha Larkin, Paul A. Townsend, Claire Aukim-Hastie, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, Jose Esteban Castelao, Maria Elena Martinez, Monique J. Roobol, Guido Jenster, Ron H. N. van Schaik, Florence Menegaux, Therese Truong, Yves Akoli Koudou, Jianfeng Xu, Kay-Tee Khaw, Lisa Cannon-Albright, Hardev Pandha, Agnieszka Michael, Andrzej Kierzek, Stephen N. Thibodeau, Shannon K. McDonnell, Daniel J. Schaid, Sara Lindstrom, Constance Turman, Jing Ma, David J. Hunter, Elio Riboli, Afshan Siddiq, Federico Canzian, Laurence N. Kolonel, Loic Le Marchand, Robert N. Hoover, Mitchell J. Machiela, Peter Kraft, Matthew Freedman, Fredrik Wiklund, Stephen Chanock, Brian E. Henderson, Douglas F. Easton, Christopher A. Haiman, Rosalind A. Eeles, David V. Conti, Zsofia Kote-Jarai

Full bibliography

Personal data from this phone book may only be used for communication with individuals in the context of the mission of Ghent University.